Shopping Bag - AUD $0

You have no items in your shopping bag.

Shopping Bag - AUD $0

You have no items in your shopping bag.

Subscribe

Subscribe to receive regular updates and special offers.

By choose 'Submit' you accept the terms of our Privacy Policy.

Privacy Policy

We recognise that your personal information is important to you; Maticevski is committed to protecting your personal information and privacy. This privacy policy outlines the type of information that is collected by Maticevski, how we use and protect it. This policy applies only to the information that we collect and to our website.

Maticevski complies with the Privacy Act 1988 (""the Act"") and any code approved by the Privacy Commissioner under Section 18DD of the Act. This includes the National Privacy Principles introduced on 21 December 2001
By using this website, you are agreeing to accept the terms of our current privacy policy as described herein. If you do not agree with any part of this policy, you may not use our website.

Collection of Personal Information:
In this privacy policy 'Personal Information' means personal identifiable information such as but not limited to your name, street address, email address and telephone number. When you make an enquiry about our products or services, you may be asked to provide personal information so that you can make a comment or enquiry or for a variety of other reasons. When you provide us with Personal Information, you are authorising us to use that information in accordance with the terms of this privacy policy.

Product and Service Information:
If you have purchased products from Maticevski, we may hold your contact details as well as details of the products that you have purchased. Those details are primarily used to send you information about relevant products, latest developments and forthcoming events.

Information for Marketing:
If we have collected your details from an enquiry you have made, we will hold your contact details and details of information that we send to you. The Personal Information we hold is used to communicate with you on the topics you have indicated an interest in or that we believe that you may be interested in.

Your Information and Third Parties:
Your Personal Information and the information which Maticevski gathers is used exclusively by Maticevski for the express purpose for which it was collected. We do not provide Personal Information to other companies except where they are subcontractors or suppliers directly involved in the delivery or sale of a product in our E-Boutique. We may collect Personal Information from you in the course of conducting promotions or competitions and such promotions or competitions may be conducted jointly with third parties who might have access to your Personal Information.

In such circumstances the terms and conditions of such promotions or competitions (jointly held or otherwise) will clearly state the intentions of the recipient's) of your Personal Information. Otherwise, we do not provide your Personal Information to third parties to use for their own marketing purposes. Please note that we will release your Personal Information if required to do so by law or by search warrant, subpoena or court order.

Security of Information:
We take reasonable precautions to keep your personal information secure. Access to your Personal Information is permitted by our employees, subcontractors or suppliers directly involved in the delivery or sale of a product only on a need to know basis. If the Personal Information that we have about you is no longer needed for the purposes stated in this privacy policy, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently remove your Personal Information.

Accuracy of Information:
Maticevski will take all reasonable steps to make sure that the Personal Information that we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up to date. Maticevski Pty Ltd may from time to time contact you to check that our information is accurate and up to date.

Access to Your Personal Information:
Maticevski will provide you with reasonable access to the Personal Information that we hold about you, except where doing so would contravene the National Privacy Principles. If providing this information would impose unreasonable costs on Maticevski, we will advise you of the reasons for this and that a reasonable charge will be imposed to obtain the information for you. If you can establish that the information about you is not accurate, complete and up to date, we will take reasonable steps to correct this information.

Complaints Handling Procedure:
If you have a complaint about breaches of this privacy policy, please contact Maticevski Pty Ltd on the details provided below. Maticevski will investigate your complaint with reference to Part 5 of the Act. If you are not satisfied with the way that we respond to your complaint, your next step is to refer your complaint to the Office of The Federal Privacy Commissioner. It will then be dealt with as determined by the Privacy Commissioner.

Changes in our Policy:
Maticevski reserves the right to change this privacy policy at its discretion. If we decide to change our privacy policy we will post those changes on our website. We encourage you to visit the site frequently to stay informed and up to date.

Contact Details:
For enquires regarding privacy issues please contact: orders@tonimaticevski.com